Level 10 Team

Top Row (LtoR): Kate Wolbart, Anaya Smith, Sarah Zois, Logan Smith, Julia Heiner, Trinity Brown

Bottom Row: Hailey Merchant, Adelina Rodrigues, Katie Ours, Holly Snyder, Ronni Binstock, Hannah Munnelly



Docksiders Gymnastics is well known for its top notch Level 10 gymnasts.  Our Level 10's train 5 days a week for 4 hours at a time for a total of 20 hours per week.  They travel around the country to top level competitions throughout the nation. Our program has incredibly strict standards and a very high level of difficulty.  Many Docksiders gymnasts who continue in the sport through high school earn scholarships to universities all over the U.S.  College recruiters have come to expect the best from gymnasts who come from Docksiders, and they are highly sought after by the top universities in the NCAA. It takes a very dedicated and determined individual to train at this high level.  Docksiders has established a reputation of excellence and the Level 10's live it every day!

 

2018-19 PRACTICE SCHEDULE

Monday 3:30 – 7:30 pm

Tuesday 3:30 – 7:30 pm

Wednesday 3:30 – 7:30 pm

Thursday 3:30 – 7:30 pm

Sunday 4:00 – 8:00 pm

 

2018-19 Competition Schedule

 

2018-19 Season Highlights

Event Champions and All Around top 3 are recognized

 

REGION VII CHAMPIONSHIPS

Ronni Binstock –Regional Bars & Floor Champion, 2nd All Around

Katie Ours – 3rd All Around

National Qualifiers – Ronni Binstock, Trinity Brown, Hailey Merchant, Katie Ours, Holly Snyder

 

MARYLAND STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Level 10

2nd PLACE TEAM

Trinity Brown – Vault and All Around State Champion

Holly Snyder – Bars and All Around State Champion

Anaya Smith – Vault State Champion, 2nd Place All Around

Ronni Binstock – 2nd Place All Around

Hailey Merchant – 2nd Place All Around

Katie Ours – 3rd Place All Around

 

Heart of a Champion

TEAM CHAMPIONS

Ronni Binstock – Floor , All Around Champion

Anaya Smith – Vault, Floor Champion, 2nd All Around

Katie Ours – Vault, Floor Champion, 2nd All Around

Logan Smith – Vault Champion

Trinity Brown – 3rd All Around

 

Charleston Cup

2nd Place Team

Ronni Binstock – Floor Champion, 2nd All Around

Anaya Smith – Vault Champion

Logan Smith – Vault Champion

Holly Snyder – Vault Champion

Hailey Merchant- Bars Champion

Trinity Brown – 3rd All Around

Katie Ours – 3rd All Around

 

 

Paws for a Cause

2nd Place Team

Hailey Merchant – Vault, Bars, Floor, All Around Champion

Holly Snyder – Vault, Floor, All Around Champion

Katie Ours – Vault, Beam Champion, 2nd All Around

Ronni Binstock – Floor Champion, 2nd All Around

Trinity Brown – 2nd All Around

 

Parkette Invitational

Holly Snyder – Vault, Floor, All Around Champion

Anaya Smith – Vault Champion

Trinity Brown – Vault Champion

Logan Smith – Vault Champion

Ronni Binstock – 3rd All Around

Julia Heiner – 3rd All Around

 

 

 

Brestyan’s Invitational

TEAM CHAMPIONS

Holly Snyder – Bars, All Around Champion, NASTIA LIUKIN CUP QUALIFIER

Anaya Smith – Vault, Floor, All Around Champion

Julia Heiner – Beam Champion, 2nd All Around

Hailey Merchant – Bars Champion, 3rd All Around

Ronni Binstock – 3rd All Around

 

Christmas on the Chesapeake

TEAM CHAMPIONS

Anaya Smith – Vault, Floor, All Around Champion

Katie Ours – Bars, All Around Champion

Hailey Merchant – Floor, All Around Champion

Holly Snyder – Vault Champion

Hannah Munnelly – 3rd All Around

 

 

Gymstrada Invitational

Level 10

TEAM CHAMPIONS

L to R: Sarah Zois, Kate Wolbart, Ronni Binstock, Hailey Merchant, Katie Ours,

Anaya Smith, Hannah Munnelly, Julia Heiner, Holly Snyder, Trinity Brown

Ronni Binstock – Bars, Floor, All Around Champion

Hannah Munnelly – 2nd All Around

Anaya Smith – Vault Champion, 3rd All Around

Julia Heiner – Beam Champion, 4th All Around

Sarah Zois – 5th All Around

Kate Wolbart – 6th All Around

Hailey Merchant – All Around Champion

Holly Snyder – Vault, Floor Champion, 2nd All Around

Trinity Brown – 5th All Around