Docksiders Girls Team Results

 

 

 

2017-18 Meet Results

 

Event Champions and All Around top 3 are recognized

 

Excalibur Cup

PRESS RELEASE – Docksiders Susan Maranto wins Excalibur Cup in Virginia

Level 9

TEAM 2nd PLACE

Susan Maranto – Vault, Beam, All Around Champion

Adelina Rodrigues – Bars Champion, 2nd All Around

Holly Snyder – Bars Champion, 2nd All Around

 

Xcel Games

Diamond

Samantha Harris – 3rd All Around

 

Platinum

Avery Holman – Vault Champion

 

Gold

TEAM 2nd PLACE

Aria Bastien – Vault, Floor, All Around Champion

Emily Condron – Bars Champion, 2nd All Around

Emerson Guinter – Bars Champion, 2nd All Around

Emily Worrall – Bars Champion

 Katie Bottom – Vault Champion

Clare Procida – 3rd All Around

 

Silver

Hailey Lenhart – Bars Champion

Brooke Randell – Bars Champion

 

Greensboro Invitational

PRESS RELEASE – Docksiders Sarah Zois wins Greensboro Invite

Level 10

Hailey Merchant – Bars Champion

Maria Ramsey – 2nd All Around

Emily Burke – 2nd All Around

Hannah Munnelly – 3rd All Around

 

Level 9

TEAM 2nd PLACE

Sarah Zois – Vault, Beam, All Around Champion

Adelina Rodrigues – Floor Champion, 2nd All Around

Holly Snyder – Vault Champion, 2nd All Around

Kate Wolbart – Vault Champion, 2nd All Around

 

Level 8

Kaylin Jackson – Beam Champion, 3rd All Around

 

Parkette Invitational

Level 10

Maria Ramsey – 3rd All Around

 

Level 9

TEAM 2nd PLACE

Holly Snyder – Vault, Beam, All Around Champion

Susan Maranto – Bars, All Around Champion

Sarah Zois – Vault Champion, 2nd All Around

Kate Wolbart – Floor Champion

 

Level 8

Kaylin Jackson – Floor Champion, 2nd All Around

 

Level 7

Maria Tejada – 2nd All Around

 

Level 6

Aliyah Irons – Floor Champion

Isabella Haskell – Floor Champion

Valentine’s Invitational

Level 4

Colleen Brubaker – Beam Champion

Natalia Diaz-Hui – Floor Champion

 

Level 3

Emma Hopkins – 2nd All Around

Unique Classic

Level 8

TEAM 3rd PLACE

Kaylin Jackson – Vault Champion

 

Level 7

Maria Tejada – Bars, Beam, All Around Champion

 

Level 6

TEAM 3rd PLACE

 

Xcel Diamond

Grace Constantine – Floor Champion, 3rd All Around

Samantha Harris – 2nd All Around

 

Xcel Gold

TEAM 2nd PLACE

Emerson Guinter – Bars and All Around Champion

 

Xcel Silver

Sylvia Calabrese – Bars Champion, 2nd All Around

 

 

Brestyans Invitational

Level 10

TEAM 2nd PLACE

Rebekah Jenkins – Bars, All Around Champion

Maria Ramsey – Beam Champion, 2nd All Around

Logan Smith – Vault Champion

Hannah Munnelly – 3rd All Around

 

Level 9

TEAM 2nd PLACE

Holly Snyder – Vault, Bars, All Around Champion

Susan Maranto – Vault Champion, 2nd All Around

Sarah Zois – 3rd All Around

Maryland Classic

Level 8

Kaylin Jackson – Vault, Beam, Floor, All Around Champion

 

Level 7

Maria Tejada – 2nd All Around

 

Level 3

Emma Hopkinson – 2nd All Around

 

Christmas on the Chesapeake

Level 10

TEAM CHAMPIONS

Rebekah Jenkins – Floor, All Around Champion

Ronni Binstock – Bars Champion

Anaya Smith – Floor Champion

Logan Smith – Vault Champion

Julia Heiner – Beam Champion

 

Level 9

Kate Wolbart – Vault, Beam, Floor, All Around Champion

Holly Snyder – Vault Champion

Susan Maranto – Vault Champion

Sarah Zois – 2nd All Around

 

Level 7

Maria Tejada – Bars, All Around Champion

 

Xcel Gold

2nd PLACE TEAM

Katie Bottom – Vault, All Around Champion

Emerson Guinter – Bars Champion, 2nd All Around

Ava Strong – Floor Champion, 2nd All Around

Avery Holman – Vault Champion

Aria Bastien – 2nd All Around

 

 

Gymstrada Invitational

Level 10

TEAM CHAMPIONS

Rebekah Jenkins – Beam, Floor, All Around Champion

Logan Smith – Beam Champion, 2nd All Around

Ronni Binstock – 3rd All Around

Anaya Smith – 3rd All Around

 

Level 9

TEAM CHAMPIONS

Holly Snyder – Vault, Bars, Beam, All Around Champion

Shianne Marbley – Vault, All Around Champion

Susan Maranto – All Around Champion

Sarah Zois – Bars, Beam Champion, 2nd All Around

Julia Heiner – Bars Champion, 3rd All Around

Kate Wolbart – Vault Champion

 

Black Eyed Susan

Level 8

Carley Johnson – Beam Champion

Maddy Matassa – 3rd All Around

 

Level 7

Maria Tejada – Beam, All Around Champion

 

Level 6

Mia Griffith – Beam Champion, 2nd All Around